“East Invest is a European Commission initiative, managed by EUROCHAMBRES and implemented by the East Alliance. This project is funded by the European Union
FREE "Learn and Earn" global educational campaign
click wise for detailsclick wise for detailsclick wise for details
International exhibition of footwear and leather goods SHOESSTAR – CASPIAN open the doors for the first time in Baku!
The SHOESSTAR exhibition will take place on September 23-25, 2017. Venue: Baku Expo Centre, city of Baku, 515 Heydar Aliyev av., Azerbaijan. The exhibition is supported by the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Azerbaijan Republic.
The aim of our new International exhibition of footwear and leather goods SHOESSTAR - is to introduce the owners of shoe stores, sales points and goods experts with new collections of men’s and women’s footwear, leather goods of the «Spring – Summer 2018» collections with the world's leading manufacturers and distributors from 10 countries, more over than 30 brands.
We invite all shoe dealers from Azerbaijan, Georgia and Iran to visit our exhibition. For 3 days the city of Baku will become a shoe showcase for the whole «Caspian territory». Do not miss this important event!
In the difference to other exhibitions, exhibition - presentation SHOESSTAR will be held directly in Your city. This allows shoes manufacturers and distributors of shoes, to count the specifics of Azerbaijan, Georgia and Iran; and for the store owners to optimize expenses, both financial and temporary, and to get acquainted with the latest trends in shoe fashion without leaving the country. Thus, SHOESSTAR creates all conditions for the development of shoe business!
On SHOESSTAR exhibition there will be presented footwear, bags and tools for the care of leather products from leading companies from more than 10 countries: Germany, Portugal, Spain, Italy, China, Brazil, Ukraine, Uzbekistan and Russia. Among SHOESSTAR participants are manufacturers of women's and men's comfortable footwear, classic and specialized footwear, as well as children's and teenage segments. Among our participants you will find such world brands as: MARCO TOZZI, TAMARIS, CAPRICE, ARA, JENNY, FLIORAJ, ROMIKA, INBLU, VITA , DE ARRO, Association of Leather and Shoe Enterprises of Uzbekistan "Uzbekcharmpoyabzali", GLAMOR, BEPPI, XTI, CARMELLA, REFRESH, BASS D and others.
We do our best to make the exhibition not just a business platform, where producers and buyers can meet and conclude a contract. Our exhibition also includes a business and entertainment program. This year the program of the exhibition includes:
- Wonderful defile of the latest models of footwear, on the first day of the exhibition, with fashion designers from Azerbaijan and Georgia;
- A training workshop from Lyudmila Popova, director of the customs company “PLM” on the topic: "Rules of import and export of imported products in Azerbaijan! How to do it right and do not overpay! ".
We invite to purchase all shoe buyers from all over the Republic of Azerbaijan, Republic of Georgia and the Islamic Republic of Iran!
+994 50 764 91 63
See you at the exhibition!
On 4 April 2017 in the Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce and Industry there was held the meeting between President of Azerbaijan CCI Niyaz Ali-zada and Extraordinary and Plenipontentiary Ambassador of Islamic Republic of Pakistan Dr. Saeed Khan Mohmand.
120th EUROCHAMBRES Plenary Assembly was held in Brussels on 14 October, 2016.
On 20 October, 2015 in Baku there was held "Kazakhstan-Azerbaijan Business Forum" organized by the Azerbaijan Republic Chamber of Commerce and Industry and National Export and Investment Agency "Kaznex Invest".
The pre-selection of the Affiliated/Correspondent members which will compose EUROCHAMBRES' Board for 2016 took place in Ankara, Turkey, on September 3rd, 2015 morning during the meeting of EUROCHAMBRES' Affiliated and Correspondent members. Azerbaijan Republic Chamber of Commerce and Industry also invited to participate to this pre-selection session.
Mr. Nazim Tatliyev, Vice-president of Azerbaijan CCI represented Azerbaijan Chamber at this meeting.
On the 31st of August 2015, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce and Industry Niyaz Ali-zade and Vice President Nazim Tatliyev hosted a delegation from the State of New Mexico, United States of America. Amongst the visitors were members of the New Mexico State Senate: Mary Kay Papen, Clemente Sanchez and William F. Burt, the president of the Alamogordo Chamber of Commerce Mike Espiritu, President of Mesilla Valley Economic Development Alliance (MVEDA) Davin Lopez and other respected members of the New Mexico business community.