“East Invest is a European Commission initiative, managed by EUROCHAMBRES and implemented by the East Alliance. This project is funded by the European Union
FREE "Learn and Earn" global educational campaign
click wise for detailsclick wise for detailsclick wise for details
Meeting in Azerbaijan CCI with delegation of Confederation of Asia-Pacific Chambers of Commerce and Industry (CACCI)
On 6 May 2015 in Azerbaijan CCI there was held meeting of Vice-Presidents of Azerbaijan CCI Adil Huseynov and Nazim Tatliyev with delegation of CACCI.
After warm welcome, Adil Huseynov told the guests about the country, its economy, potential, activities of Azerbaijan Chamber of Commerce and Industry, its history, functions, and current priorities. He also underlined the importance of developing the mutually beneficial relations between the members of CACCI.
The members of CACCI delegation congratulated the administration of Azerbaijan CCI with becoming the member of CACCI and mentioning that there is great potential for cooperation, expressed the wish to promote the development of economic relations with Azerbaijan by organizing different events, exhibitions, fairs, and business missions of entrepreneurs.
Deputy Director-General of CACCI Amador R.Honrado invited representatives of Azerbaijan CCI to participate at the Annual Meeting of CACCI to be held in October.
About Azerbaijan | Azerbaijan Republic Chamber of Commerce and Industry | Membership | International projects | Events | Exhibitions and fairs | News | Partners | Commercial offers | Advertising activity | Contacts
copyright by Azərbaycan Ticarət və Sənaye Palatası 2009 ©
all rights reserved.